Can India nationals apply for Vietnam tourist visa?

Question:
I and my husband want to enter Vietnam for 2 weeks for honeymoon holiday. We hold India passport. We would like to know can India nationals apply for Vietnam tourist visa

Answer:
We confirm that India nationals are eligible to apply for Vietnam tourist visa. With Vietnam tourist visa, you can stay in Vietnam for 1 month.
Before applying for a visa to Vietnam, India passport holders need to make sure that your passport has validity of 6 months and 2 blank pages at least


Nowadays Vietnam tourist visa for India citizens can be requested at Vietnam Embassy or requested online via a Vietnam visa agent. According to experience of the previous customers, the requirements to apply for Vietnam tourist visa at Embassy of Vietnam are more complicated. Besides, the Embassy may require the pre-approved Vietnam visa. Applying online for Vietnam tourist visa is highly recommended for Indian citizens, especially for those planning to travel to Vietnam by air.

 

 


 

By applying for Vietnam visa on arrival, India passport holders can get Vietnam visa stamped quickly at Vietnam airport. The procedure to apply for visa to Vietnam is also very simple as below:


- Start to apply by submitting Vietnam visa application online


- Make payment for visa approval letter

 

- Check your email to have the granted letter after 3 working days since we received your payment


India citizens also can request for Vietnam tourist visa to enter the country with purpose of business to stay in Vietnam for a short time.


By extending Vietnam visa, citizens of India are allowed to stay longer than your Vietnam visa’s permitted duration. The required document to extend Vietnam visa is your original passport sent to our office. It will take from 7 to 10 business days to extend your Vietnam visa. Different case has its own extension price. India travelers are advised to contact our support team for details before submitting your passport.


The extension procedure is more complicated and the fee is more expensive than procedure to apply for a new visa. Getting 3 months business Vietnam visa is highly recommended for India citizens who want to stay in Vietnam longer than 30 days.

 

For further information about can India citizens apply for Vietnam tourist visa, please feel free to contact us.


Apply Vietnam visa online for Indians
Hotline (24/7): +(84)-12-5336-5336



Customer Care Center

   Hotline: (+84) 12 5336 5336
   E-mail: vietnamvisaforindians@gmail.com
Yahoo:
Skype: Skype Me!

How it works

Why Us