Indians getting a multiple entry visa to Vietnam for longer than 3 months

According to latest regulation from the Immigration Department of Vietnam, Indians can apply for 3 month visa (either single entry or multiple entries) at maximum. For Indian nationals wishing to get a multiple entries visa to Vietnam for longer than 3 months, there are 2 options: getting Vietnam visa extension or applying for new visa.

 

Indians getting a multiple entry visa to Vietnam for longer than 3 months  

 

For Indian nationals wishing to stay in Vietnam longer than your visa’s temporary duration without leaving, you can contact vietnamvisaforindians@gmail.com to extend your current visa for 1 or 3 months more. The requirement to get Vietnam visa extended is your original passport. Applicants should submit your passport to our office and wait for 5 to 10 working days for your extension visa request approved. For this case, the cost of Vietnam visa extension is various from each visa you want to extend as well as Vietnam visa you got on your passport. Normally, it takes about USD 70 upward to extend for 1 month visa and USD 150 upward to extend for 3 month visa. For exact quotation fee for each case, please kindly contact our support team, so that we can check your information and give you specific advice. Because Vietnam visa extension is quite expensive and time-consuming, it is only recommended for Indian nationals do not want to exit Vietnam. For people planning to leave Vietnam by any chance before visa’s expiration date, you are advised to apply for new Vietnam visa when return to the country.

 

Steps to apply for a multiple entries-visa for Indians

 

The procedure to apply for a new visa to Vietnam is very simple. Applicants just need to submit Vietnam visa application online, and then pay approval fee. The cost to apply for a new Vietnam visa for Indians is much cheaper than extension visa cost. For further details, please kindly refer to Vietnam visa fee page.

 

After 2 working days at maximum since completing visa requirements, applicant will receive Vietnam visa approval letter granted by Vietnam Immigration Department. Upon your arrival at Vietnam airport, by presenting visa approval letter for immigration officers, you will get an official visa stamped onto your passport.

 

For any further information concerning how to get a multiple entry visa to Vietnam for longer than 3 months, please contact us.


Apply Vietnam visa online for Indians
Hotline (24/7): +(84)-12-5336-5336



Customer Care Center

   Hotline: (+84) 12 5336 5336
   E-mail: vietnamvisaforindians@gmail.com
Yahoo:
Skype: Skype Me!

How it works

Why Us